St. Luke's Primary School Cannock

St Lukes Cannock
  • The school cares greatly for its pupils and they are confident approaching staff.

    - OFSTED REPORT
Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock Life at St. Luke's Primary School Cannock

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants

EYFS / Nursery

Mrs A. Barrs - Senior NNEB
Mrs V. Round - EYFS assistant
Mrs D. Perks - EYFS assistant

EYFS- Reception

Mrs R. Thirlby (RB)
Mrs Natasha Jones (RB)
Ms R. Richardson (Apprentice TA) (RT)

KS1

Mrs A. Cranidge (1RS)
Mrs G. Mason (Plus HLTA, PPA support) (1S)
Mrs A. Evans (2N)
Mrs Y. Scott (2C)
Miss L. Chamberlain (1-to-1) (2C)

KS2

Mrs J. Jones (3P)
Mrs K. Denton Irwin (1-to-1) (3D)
Mrs M. Graham (1-to-1) (3D)

Mrs D. Perks (3D)
Mrs D. Cooper (4GH)
Mrs J. Beaman (5W)
Mrs C. Hinks (5L)

Mrs M. Fleet (plus HLTA for Extended School & Study support Lead) (4M)
Mrs N. Wilkinson – SEN support (plus HLTA support) (Y6)

SEN Support
Mrs A. Evans 
Mrs J. Jones 
Mrs D. Cooper 
Mrs N. Wilkinson

Administrative and Support Team
Secretary                        Mrs J. Rudd 
Admin Assistant              Mrs J. Bradley (Clerk to Governors)
Clerical Assistant            Mrs S. Brindley (School Meals/ParentPay)
Caretaker                        Mr R. Thackham
Crossing Patrols             Mr D. Street /  Mr M. Hawkins
IT Technician                  Mr R. Gannon

Kitchen Team
Catering Supervisor       Mrs G. Hartshorne
Catering Assistant          Miss C. Devey
Catering Assistant          Miss N. McLaughlin
Catering Assistant          Mrs D. Blundell
Catering Assistant          Mrs S. Hammond
Catering Assistant          Mrs V. Stevens

Lunchtime Supervisors
KS1
Mrs K. Williams- KS1 (Senior Supervisor)  
                     
Miss E. Denton-Irwin            Mrs J. Moseley                    Mrs P. Pugh
Mrs L. Chamberlain              Mrs K. Tolley                       Miss C. Rhodes
Mrs F. Fahey                                                          

KS2 
Mrs L. Thomas- KS2 (Senior Supervisor)
Mrs J. Locke                          Mrs C. Burgess                  Ms A. Birkett
Mrs J.Jones (library)              Mrs A. Baker (Play Support)                              

Cleaners
Cleaner                                                                Mrs C. Rockx
Cleaner                                                                Mrs C. Burgess
Cleaner                                                                Miss K. Williams
Cleaner                                                                Mrs L. Chamberlain
Cleaner                                                                Mrs F. Fahey
Cleaner                                                                Mrs J. Locke

Sports Coaches
Mr J . Wood
Mr A. Leadbeater